Skip to main content
Switch to text-only version
Get accessibility information and assistance


Hamersly Library

Past Curator List
A
B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Past Exhibits


A

Senior Exhibition, 2002 Adams
, Molly, Desiree Wood, Katrina Day, Erika Denbrook (Senior Exhibition) 2002




Human Landscapes, 2001 Alvares, Rodrigo, Efrain Diaz-Horna, Felix Oliveros (Human Landscapes: From the Andes to the Cascades) 2001


Deaf Awareness, 2001 American Sign Language Club, Rory Nackerud (Deaf Awareness) 2001




Post-Consumer Art Installation, 2001 Angell, Corey, Rachael Bourdet, Mark Cyphers, Andrew Kerr, Laura Nunan, Brandon Schmeder, Andrea Henkels Heidinger (Post-Consumer Art Installation) 2001



International Night, 2001 Asai, Masumi (International Night Display) 2001




ASL English Interpreting, 2010 ASL English Interpreting Students, Class of 2011, Baker, Jill (ASL English Interpreting) 2010





B

Unguva, 2001 Bahde, Tom, Brandon Schmeder, Michelle Burr, Jennifer Hawkins, Berill Blair (Unguva) 2001




ASL English Interpreting, 2010 Baker, Jill; WOU ASL English Interpreting Students, Class of 2011 (ASL English Interpreting) 2010



Kate Bappe, 2008 Bappe, Kate (KATE BAPPE: An Exhibition of Graphic Design and Printmaking Work Professional Concerns Art Students) 2008




Grand Illusion, 2003 Barrow, Emily, Jerrie Lee Parpart (Grand Illusion: The Art and Practice of Magic) 2003




Thomas Jefferson's Legacy, 2004 Barrow
, Emily, Library of Congress, Jerrie Lee Parpart (Thomas Jefferson's Legacy) 2004




Hispanic Heritage Posters, 2008 Beasley, Sam (Hispanic Heritage Posters) 2008




Shiloh, 2008 Beasley, Sam, Jerrie Lee Parpart (Shiloh: Morning Star Collection) 2008




5 Cups of Coffee, 2006-2007 Beck, Bryan (5 Cups of Coffee - Showcase) 2006-2007





From Bop Apocalypse to Blitzkrieg Bop, 2007 Beck, Bryan, David Ensminger, Sarah Speelman (From Bop Apocalypse to Blitzkrieg Bop) 2007


Beck, Bryan (Kurt Vonnegut Memorial) 2007




Beck, Bryan (Mario & Alma Pastega Awards, Dean Braa, Alice Sprague, Gavin Keulks) 2006-2007


Solvieg Holmquist, 2007 Beck, Bryan (Solvieg Holmquist - Showcase) 2007





From "Idiots" to Self Advocates, 2007 Bersani, Hank, Bryan Miyagishima (From "Idiots" to Self Advocates) 2007



In the Picture, 2010Bersani, Hank, Chloë Hughes (In the Picture) 2010




Wayward, 2008 Bertling, Jessica, Joy Charron, Hannah Cooney, Mat Davila, Jennifer Ezzell, Nolan Kinney, Betsy McDonald, Katelyn Moneke, Daniel Sprinkle, Jesus Zarate (Wayward: Traveling in the Artic) 2008


Unguva, 2001 Berill, Blair, Tom Bahde, Brandon Schmeder, Michelle Burr, Jennifer Hawkins (Unguva) 2001




PCAS, 2001
Bourdet, Rachael,
Laura Terranova, Yuki Kondo (Professional Concerns Art Students) 2001



Post-Consumer Art Installation Bourdet, Rachael,
Corey Angell, Mark Cyphers, Andrew Kerr, Laura Nunan, Brandon Schmeder, Andrea Henkels Heidinger (Post-Consumer Art Installation) 2001




Bowers, Nick (Business Club Car Exhibit)
2002



Bowers, Nick (Car Show in May)
2005



Color Theorems for Mapping Systems Bowers, William,
Amanda Martin, Robert Keene, Richard Hake, Jennifer Carmichael, Christi Hodges (Color Theorems for Mapping Systems) 2005


Monmouth's Favorite Son, 2001 Bragg, William (Monmouth's Famous Son: General Herbert Powell)
2001




2010 Senior Art Students, 2010 Brockamp, Paddy,
Bradly Meyer, Sam Dixon, Leona Hall, Amy Reynolds, Rebecca Wollesen (2010 Senior Art Students) 2010



College of Education Connecting Teaching to Learning for 150 Years Bucy, Mary,
Dana Uveland (College of Education Connecting Teaching to Learning for 150 Years) 2006




Western Oregon University Oral History, 2006 Bucy, Mary,
Dana Uveland, students (Western Oregon University Oral History) 2006



Unguva Burr, Michelle,
Berill Blair, Tom Bahde, Brandon Schmeder, Jennifer Hawkins (Unguva) 2001





C

"Breaking Light," 2004 Cannon, Dale,
Hillary Russell, Dan Cannon, Eileen Cotter ("Breaking Light": The Creative Life of Tom Creelan) 2004




"Breaking Light," 2004 Cannon, Dan,
Dale Cannon, Hillary Russell, Eileen Cotter ("Breaking Light": The Creative Life of Tom Creelan) 2004




Yellow Umbrella Project Exhibit, 2006 Cannon, Dan (Yellow Umbrella Project Exhibit)
2006




Color Theorems for Mapping Systems, 2005 Carmichael, Jennifer,
William Bowers, Amanda Martin, Robert Keene, Richard Hake, Christi Hodges (Color Theorems for Mapping Systems) 2005


Explorations II, 2006 Casey, John T. (Explorations II )
2006




Wayward, 2008 Charron, Joy,
Jessica Bertling, Hannah Cooney, Mat Davila, Jennifer Ezzell, Nolan Kinney, Betsy McDonald, Katelyn Moneke, Daniel Sprinkle, Jesus Zarate (Wayward: Traveling in the Artic) 2008


Western's World, 2006 Clarkson, Lee,
Jeanette Ferguson, Allison Mack, Heather Shinn, Samantha Spidell (Western's World) 2006


Clausen, Marissa (
2007-2008 Mario & Alma Pastega Awards)



Clausen, Marissa (
2008-2009 Mario & Alma Pastega Awards)



On & Off, 2009Clausen, Marissa,
Amy Reynolds (On & Off the Page) 2009




Oregon Instructional Materials, 2010Clausen, Marissa,
Carol Monders, Amy Reynolds (Oregon Instructional Materials) 2010




Shopsin's, 2009Clausen, Marissa,
Amy Reynolds (Shopsin's) 2009




Soap Box, 2009Clausen, Marissa,
Amy Reynolds (Soap Box Prints 2) 2009




Sorenson Award, 2009-2010Clausen, Marissa,
Amy Reynolds (Sorenson Award: Elisa Maroney) 2009-2010




Sportsmanship Scores, 2008 Clausen, Marissa
(Sportsmanship Scores) 2008





Installation/Performance Art, 2002 Clendanials, Scott,
Robert Hansen, Andrea Henkels Heidinger, Andrew Kerr, John Tyler (Installation/Performance Art ) 2002


Julie Warren Conn, 2003 Conn, Julie Warren
(Julie Warren Conn) 2003





Wayward, 2008 Cooney, Hannah,
Joy Charron, Jessica Bertling, Mat Davila, Jennifer Ezzell, Nolan Kinney, Betsy McDonald, Katelyn Moneke, Daniel Sprinkle, Jesus Zarate (Wayward: Traveling in the Artic) 2008


"Breaking Light," 2004 Cotter, Eileen,
Dan Cannon, Dale Cannon, Hillary Russell ("Breaking Light": The Creative Life of Tom Creelan) 2004




Post-Consumer Art Installation, 2001 Cyphers, Mark,
Rachael Bourdet, Corey Angell, Andrew Kerr, Laura Nunan, Brandon Schmeder, Andrea Henkels Heidinger (Post-Consumer Art Installation) 2001






D

Wayward, 2008 Davila, Mat,
Hannah Cooney, Joy Charron, Jessica Bertling, Jennifer Ezzell, Nolan Kinney, Betsy McDonald, Katelyn Moneke, Daniel Sprinkle, Jesus Zarate (Wayward: Traveling in the Artic) 2008


Senior Exhibition, 2002 Day, Katrina,
Desiree Wood, Molly Adams, Erika Denbrook (Senior Exhibition) 2002




Senior Exhibition, 2002 Denbrook
, Erika,
Desiree Wood, Molly Adams, Katrina Day (Senior Exhibition) 2002




Human Landscapes, 2001 Diaz-Horna, Efrain,
Rodrigo Alvares, Felix Oliveros (Human Landscapes: From the Andes to the Cascades) 2001


Cartoon Critics, 2009 di Bona, Stephanie
(Cartoon Critics) 2009




2010 Senior Art Students, 2010 Dixon, Sam,
Bradly Meyer, Leona Hall, Paddy Brockamp, Amy Reynolds, Rebecca Wollesen (2010 Senior Art Students) 2010



Drepung Loseling Monestary Monks
(Mandala: Visit of the Monks of Drepung Loseling Monastary) 2000



PCAS: Overdue, 2007 Druliner, Molly,
Ellie Toombs (Professional Concerns Art Students: OVERDUE) 2007





E

From Bop Apocalypse to Blitzkrieg Bop, 2007 Ensminger, David,
Sarah Speelman, Bryan Beck (From Bop Apocalypse to Blitzkrieg Bop) 2007


Hush Hush, 2007 Ensminger, David
(Hush Hush: Images of Sex, Bodies and Rock'n'Roll) 2007



Wayward, 2008 Ezzell, Jennifer,
Mat Davila, Hannah Cooney, Joy Charron, Jessica Bertling, Nolan Kinney, Betsy McDonald, Katelyn Moneke, Daniel Sprinkle, Jesus Zarate (Wayward: Traveling in the Artic) 2008




F

Western's World, 2006 Ferguson, Jeanette,
Lee Clarkson, Allison Mack, Heather Shinn, Samantha Spidell (Western's World) 2006


Part 2: PCAS, 2006 Ferreria, Christina,
Emily Tabachnick (Part 2: Senior Art Exhibit Professional Concerns Art Students) 2006


Fink-Zentz, Ashley
(Wordstock 2006)



On the Campaign Trail, 2006 Fisher, Carl
(On the Campaign Trail) 2006



Britta Franz Loan: TF, 2004-2005 Franz, Britta
(Britta Franz Loan: Tibor Freund) 2004-2005



Britta Franz Loan: BH, 2004-2005 Franz, Britta
(Britta Franz Loan: Barbara Hepworth) 2004-2005



PCAS, 2003 Fujimoto, Sartoru,
Shaheena Shamin, Deb Whitney (Professional Concerns Art Students) 2003




G

Gabaldon, Camilla,
Bryan Miyagishima, Jackson Stalley, Jerrie Lee Parpart (Capitol Exhibit Show) 2005



RED Scare, 2005Gabaldon, Camilla,
Jackson Stalley, Rebecca Mayer (RED Scare) 2005




Tie One On, 2007 Gabaldon, Camilla,
Bryan Miyagishima, Jackson Stalley, Jerrie Lee Parpart (Tie One On: The Art of Fly Fishing) 2007






H

Antarctica, 2006 Haberman, Karen (Antarctica!) 2006





Color Theorems for Mapping Systems, 2005 Hake, Richard, Amanda Martin, Robert Keene, William Bowers, Jennifer Carmichael, Christi Hodges (Color Theorems for Mapping Systems) 2005


2010 Senior Art Students, 2010 Hall, Leona, Bradly Meyer, Sam Dixon, Paddy Brockamp, Amy Reynolds, Rebecca Wollesen (2010 Senior Art Students) 2010



Creating the Human Form, 2003 Hallie Ford Museum of Art, Nancee Jaffee, Willamette University (Creating the Human Form: Figure from Ancient Mexico) 2003





Part 1: PCAS, 2006 Hamberly, Daniel, Eric Parks (Part 1: Senior Art Exhibit Professional Concerns Art Students) 2006




Connecting to Community, 2007 Hansen, Jennifer, Jessica Henderson, WOU Students (Connecting to Community) 2007



3 Guise, 2004 Hanson, Jonah, Adam Lahley, Blake Howard (3 GUISE: An artfully simulated Semblance - Professional Concerns Art Students) 2004


Installation/Performance Art, 2002 Hansen, Robert, Andrea Henkels Heidinger, Andrew Kerr, John Tyler, Scott Clendanials (Installation/Performance Art ) 2002


Mother Bear Project, 2007 Hautala, Bob, Myk Rose (Mother Bear Project) 2007



Mother Bear Project, 2008 Hautala, Bob (Mother Bear Project) 2008




MotherBear, 2009 Hautala, Bob (Mother Bear Project) 2009




Unguva, 2001 Hawkins, Jennifer, Michelle Burr, Berill Blair, Tom Bahde, Brandon Schmeder (Unguva) 2001




Business Division, 2005 Hegdal, Jennifer, Ruth Weston (Business Division - Showcase) 2005




Celebrate the Year of Color, 2004 Hegdal, Jennifer, Jerrie Lee Parpart, Ruth Weston, Student Curators (Celebrate the Year of Color) 2004


Ed Dover, 2004 Hegdal, Jennifer, Ruth Weston (Ed Dover - Showcase) 2004




Henry Hughes & Rebecca McCannell, 2005 Hegdal, Jennifer, Ruth Weston (Henry Hughes & Rebecca McCannell - Showcase) 2005



Hegdal, Jennifer, Ruth Weston (Mario & Alma Pastega Awards: Rob Winningham, John Henslee, Diane Baxter) 2004-2005


PCAS, 2005 Hegdal, Jennifer, Lance Hunt (Professional Concerns Art Students) 2005




Rebecca McCannell & Henry Hughes, 2005 Hegdal, Jennifer, Ruth Weston (Rebecca McCannell & Henry Hughes - Showcase) 2005



Gazpacho, 2003 Henderson, Donna and Darcy (Gazpacho) 2003





Connecting to Community, 2007 Henderson, Jessica, Jennifer Hansen, WOU Students (Connecting to Community) 2007



Western Art Faculty Raffle Exhibit, 2002 Henkels Heidinger, Andrea, Suellen Johnson (Western Art Faculty Raffle Exhibit) 2002





Installation/Performance Art, 2002 Henkels Heidinger, Andrea, Andrew Kerr, John Tyler, Scott Clendanials, Robert Hansen (Installation/Performance Art ) 2002


Post-Consumer Art Installation, 2001 Henkels Heidinger, Andrea, Mark Cyphers, Rachael Bourdet, Corey Angell, Mark Cyphers, Andrew Kerr, Laura Nunan, Brandon Schmeder (Post-Consumer Art Installation) 2001




Past and Present(ing), 2005 Henninger, Michael (Past and Present(ing): the Artist's Books of Michael Henniger) 2005




Governor's Food Drive Silent Auction, 2008 Hilterbrand, Lori, Sean O'Neill, Jerrie Lee Parpart, Nora Solvedt (Governor's Food Drive Silent Auction) 2008


Color Theorems for Mapping Systems, 2005 Hodges, Christi, Amanda Martin, Robert Keene, William Bowers, Jennifer Carmichael, Richard Hake (Color Theorems for Mapping Systems) 2005


Cranes for Peace, 2003 Hodgkin, Katie and Dori (Cranes for Peace) 2003



Color Me Green, 2010 Holt, Anna (Color Me Green) 2010




It's Hoskisson, 2008 Hoskisson, Don (It's Hoskisson) 2008



3 Guise, 2004 Howard, Blake, Jonah Hanson, Adam Lahley (3 GUISE: An artfully simulated Semblance - Professional Concerns Art Students) 2004


In the Picture, 2010 Hughes, Chloë, Hank Bersani (In the Picture) 2010




Whale Symposium, 2005Hughes, Henry (Whale Symposium) 2005





Whiteness, 2005 Hughes, Henry (Whiteness) 2005




PCAS, 2005 Hunt, Lance, Jennifer Hegdal (Professional Concerns Art Students) 2005






I

Photographs, 2003 Ibarra, Kristofer (Photographs) 2003





J

The World Above Us, 2007 Jack Larrison, Roben (The World Above Us: Enter the Arctic) 2007



WWII in Arctic Alaska, 2008 Jack Larrison, Roben, Jerrie Lee Parpart (WWII in Artic Alaska) 2008



Creating the Human Form, 2003 Jaffee, Nancee, Hallie Ford Museum of Art, Willamette University (Creating the Human Form: Figure from Ancient Mexico) 2003





Streamers of Consciousness, 2002 Jensen, Gary, Jerrie Lee Parpart (Streamers of Consciousness) 2002





The Arkley Collection of Children's Literature from the 1800s, 2002 Jensen, Margo, Carol Tripp (The Arkley Collection of Children's Literature from the 1800s) 2002



Dawn of Printing, 2001 Johnson, Kristin (Dawn of Printing) 2001



150 Years of Presidents, 2007 Johnson, Kristin (150 Years of Presidents) 2007



Alaska's Black Gold, 2008 Kristin Johnson (Alaska's Black Gold) 2008




Kimberly Jensen, 2008 Johnson, Kristin, Hannah Luthy (Kimberly Jensen - Showcase) 2008





Larry Bently, 2008 Johnson, Kristin, Hannah Luthy (Larry Bently - Showcase) 2008





Mary E. Pettenger, 2007 Johnson, Kristin, Hannah Luthy (Mary E. Pettenger - Showcase) 2007





Memories of the Good Friday Earthquake, 2007 Johnson, Kristin (Memories of the Good Friday Earthquake) 2007





Johnson
, Suellen, John Olbrantz, Jerrie Lee Parpart (20th Century Alumni Art Exhibition ) 2000



Western Art Faculty Raffle Exhibit, 2002 Johnson, Suellen, Andrea Henkels Heidinger (Western Art Faculty Raffle Exhibit) 2002





Peace Conference, 2001 Johnson, Suellen, Lotte Larsen, Diane Tarter, Janeanne Rockwell-Kincanon (Peace Conference) 2001




Collaboration, 2010 Jonasson, Kirk, Monica Setziol Phillips, Dixie Pannu (Collaboration) 2010





Author's Corner, 2002 Jordan, Samuel (Author's Corner - Langston Hughes/William Stafford) 2002





K

Color Theorems for Mapping Systems, 2005 Keene, Robert, Amanda Martin, Christi Hodges, William Bowers, Jennifer Carmichael, Richard Hake (Color Theorems for Mapping Systems) 2005


Installation/Performance Art, 2002 Kerr, Andrew, John Tyler, Scott Clendanials, Robert Hansen, Andrea Henkles Heidinger (Installation/Performance Art ) 2002


Post-Consumer Art Installation, 2001 Kerr, Andrew, Andrea Henkels Heidinger, Mark Cyphers, Rachael Bourdet, Corey Angell, Mark Cyphers, Laura Nunan, Brandon Schmeder (Post-Consumer Art Installation) 2001




Wayward, 2008 Kinney, Nolan, Jennifer Ezzell, Mat Davila, Hannah Cooney, Joy Charron, Jessica Bertling, Betsy McDonald, Katelyn Moneke, Daniel Sprinkle, Jesus Zarate (Wayward: Traveling in the Artic) 2008


Looking for the Light, 2004 Kirk, James (Looking for the Light) 2004





PCAS, 2001 Kondo, Yuki, Rachael Bourde, Laura Terranova (Professional Concerns Art Students) 2001




Shibori, 2005 Kristoferson, Susan, Jerrie Lee Parpart (Shibori) 2005





L

Dreaming Cows Mural Project, 2008 LaDuke, Betty (Dreaming Cows Mural Project) 2008




3 Guise, 2004 Lahley, Adam, Blake Howard, Jonah Hanson (3 GUISE: An artfully simulated Semblance - Professional Concerns Art Students) 2004


Peace Conference, 2010 Larsen, Lotte, Diane Tarter, Suellen Johnson, Janeanne Rockwell-Kincanon (Peace Conference) 2001




India Pilgrimage, 2001 Lee, Tanya (India Pilgrimage) 2001



Campbell Hall Souvenirs, 2003 Lehner, Sharon, Jerrie Lee Parpart (Campbell Hall Souvenirs) 2003



Color Everlasting, 2004 Lehner, Sharon, Jerrie Lee Parpart (Color Everlasting: Oregon Normal School Herbarium) 2004


Library of Congress (American Cowboy) December 2010-January 2011


Books that Shaped America, 2002 Library of Congress (Books that Shaped America) 2002



Library of Congress (Many Nations) December 2010-January 2011


An Ongoing Voyage, 2007 Library of Congress (An Ongoing Voyage) 2007



Open Road, 2005 Library of Congress, Ruth Weston (Open Road) 2005






Thomas Jefferson's Legacy, 2004Library of Congress, Jerrie Lee Parpart, Emily Barrow (Thomas Jefferson's Legacy) 2004




Library of Congress
, Lexi Westlund & Bethany Glasscock (American Cowboy) 2010-2011


Papua New Guinea, 2001 Lohmann, Roger
(Papua New Guinea: Traditions and Change Among the Asabano - Showcase) 2001


Kimberly Jensen, 2008 Luthy, Hannah, Kristin Johnson (Kimberly Jensen - Showcase) 2008





Larry Bently, 2008 Luthy, Hannah, Kristin Johnson (Larry Bently - Showcase) 2008





Mary E. Pettenger, 2007 Luthy, Hannah, Kristin Johnson (Mary E. Pettenger - Showcase) 2007





Revisiting Celebrating Excellence, 2007 Luthy, Hannah, Jerrie Lee Parpart (Revisiting Celebrating Excellence) 2007





M

Early Alaskan Tourist Trade, 2001 Mace, Mariana (Early Alaskan Tourist Trade) 2001





Faces of Arctic, 2002 Mace, Mariana (Faces of Arctic) 2002






New Zealand Photographs, 2002 Main, Bob (New Zealand Photographs) 2002




Faces of the Willamette Valley, 2003 Marion County Historical Society (Faces of the Willamette Valley) 2003



Color Theorems for Mapping Systems, 2005 Martin, Amanda, Robert Keene, William Bowers, Christi Hodges, Jennifer Carmichael, Richard Hake (Color Theorems for Mapping Systems) 2005


Monmouth Series, 2003 Mattingly, James (Monmouth Series) 2003



RED Scare, 2005 Mayer, Rebecca, Camilla Gabaldon, Jackson Stalley (RED Scare) 2005




Nature's Art, 2010McCorkle, David (Nature's Art) 2010




McCorkle, David (A Piece of Oregon Sunshine) 2001



Wayward, 2008 McDonald, Betsy, Nolan Kinney, Jennifer Ezzell, Mat Davila, Hannah Cooney, Joy Charron, Jessica Bertling, Katelyn Moneke, Daniel Sprinkle, Jesus Zarate (Wayward: Traveling in the Artic) 2008


2010 Senior Art Students, 2010 Meyer, Bradly, Sam Dixon, Leona Hall, Paddy Brockamp, Amy Reynolds, Rebecca Wollesen (2010 Senior Art Students) 2010



Campus Life, 2005 Miyagishima, Bryan, Jerrie Lee Parpart, Carol Tripp (Campus Life) 2005





Miyagishima, Bryan, Camilla Gabaldon, Jackson Stalley, Jerrie Lee Parpart (Capitol Exhibit Show) 2005


Censorship, 2006 Miyagishima, Bryan (Censorship) 2006




From "Idiots" to Self Advocates, 2007 Miyagishima, Bryan, Hank Bersani (From "Idiots" to Self Advocates) 2007



Looking Through a 100 Year Lens, 2006
Miyagishima, Bryan (Looking Through a 100 Year Lens) 2006



Tie One On, 2007 Miyagishima, Bryan , Jackson Stalley, Jerrie Lee Parpart, Camila Gabaldon (Tie One On: The Art of Fly Fishing) 2007




Oregon Instructional Materials, 2010 Monders, Carol, Marissa Clausen, Amy Reynolds (Oregon Instructional Materials) 2010




Wayward, 2008 Moneke, Katelyn, Betsy McDonald, Nolan Kinney, Jennifer Ezzell, Mat Davila, Hannah Cooney, Joy Charron, Jessica Bertling, Daniel Sprinkle, Jesus Zarate (Wayward: Traveling in the Artic) 2008


Nadija-Hope, 2002 Muscato, Louise, Bennie Tsuda, Kachina Via (Nadija-Hope) 2002





N

Deaf Awareness Month, 2001 Nackerud, Rory, American Sign Language Club (Deaf Awareness Month) 2001




Post-Consumer Art Installation, 2001 Nunan, Laura, Andrew Kerr, Andrea Henkels Heidinger, Mark Cyphers, Rachael Bourdet, Corey Angell, Mark Cyphers, Brandon Schmeder (Post-Consumer Art Installation) 2001






O

Olbrantz, John, Suellen Johnson, Jerrie Lee Parpart (20th Century Alumni Art Exhibition ) 2000



Lynn Charles Foster, 2002 Olbrantz, John (Lynn Charles Foster) 2002






Human Landscapes, 2001 Oliveros, Felix, Rodrigo Alvares, Efrain Diaz-Horna (Human Landscapes: From the Andes to the Cascades) 2001


Governor's Food Drive Silent Auction, 2008 O'Neill, Sean, Jerrie Lee Parpart, Nora Solvedt, Lori Hilterbrand (Governor's Food Drive Silent Auction) 2008




P

Collaboration, 2010 Pannu, Dixie, Monica Setziol Phillips, Kirk Jonasson (Collaboration) 2010




Part 1: PCAS, 2006 Parks, Eric, Daniel Hamberly (Part 1: Senior Art Exhibit Professional Concerns Art Students) 2006




Parpart, Jerrie Lee, John Olbrantz, Suellen Johnson (20th Century Alumni Art Exhibition ) 2000



Access Denied, 2005 Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Ruth Weston (Access Denied: Banned Books) 2005




The African-American Mosaic, 2002 Parpart, Jerrie Lee (The African-American Mosaic) 2002



Against the Rain, 2004 Parpart, Jerrie Lee (Against the Rain) 2004



All Things French, 2002 Parpart, Jerrie Lee (All Things French) 2002



Parpart, Jerrie Lee(Andre Codrescu Jensen Lecture Display) 2002



Artifacts from the University Archives, 2006 Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Jackson Staley (Artifacts from the University Archives) 2006



Audubon Day at the Hamersly Library, 2003 Parpart, Jerrie Lee(Audubon Day at the Hamersly Library) 2003



Parpart, Jerrie Lee(Bellamy Poetry Collection Fund) 2001



Bullington Art Loan, 2005-2006Parpart, Jerrie Lee(Bullington Art Loan) 2005-2006





Campbell Hall Souvenirs, 2003 Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Sharon Lehner (Campbell Hall Souvenirs) 2003



A Campus Grows, 2005 Parpart, Jerrie Lee(A Campus Grows) 2005



Campus Life, 2005 Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Bryan Miyagishima, Carol Tripp (Campus Life) 2005





Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Bryan Miyagishima, Camilla Gabaldon, Jackson Stalley (Capitol Exhibit Show) 2005


Celebrate the Year of Color, 2004 Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Jennifer Hegdal and Ruth Weston, Student Curators (Celebrate the Year of Color) 2004


The Color of Round, 2005 Parpart, Jerrie Lee (The Color of Round) 2005




Eduardo González Viaña, 2010Parpart, Jerrie Lee (Eduardo González Viaña) 2010




Former Faculty Invitational Art Exhibition, 2000 Parpart, Jerrie Lee (Former Faculty Invitational Art Exhibition) 2000



Geri Marshall Collection, 2001 Parpart, Jerrie Lee (Geri Marshall Collection) 2001





Governor's Food Drive Silent Auction, 2008 Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Nora Solvedt, Sean O'Neill, Lori Hilterbrand (Governor's Food Drive Silent Auction) 2008


Grand Illusion, 2003 Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Emily Barron (Grand Illusion: The Art and Practice of Magic) 2003



How the Ink Feels, 2002 Parpart, Jerrie Lee (How the Ink Feels) 2002




Parpart, Jerrie Lee ((John Rector - Showcase) 2004



Parpart, Jerrie Lee(Mario & Alma Pastega Awards: Gary Jensen, Jerry Braza, Victor Savicki) 2000-2001


Norris Collection, 2003 Parpart, Jerrie Lee (Norris Collection) 2003



Northwest Print Council Founders' Portfolio, 2003Parpart, Jerrie Lee (Northwest Print Council Founders' Portfolio) 2003





Color Everlasting, 2004 Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Sharon Lehner (Color Everlasting: Oregon Normal School Herbarium) 2004



pastWords, 2003 Parpart, Jerrie Lee (pastWords) 2003




Punch Cards to Laserdiscs, 2004Parpart, Jerrie Lee (Punch Cards to Laserdiscs: A History of the Computer) 2004





A Quick Sketch of Campus Buildings, 2005Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Ruth Weston (A Quick Sketch of Campus Buildings) 2005



Remembering the Past, 2000Parpart, Jerrie Lee (Remebering the Past) 2000




Revisiting Celebrating Excellence, 2007Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Hannah Luthy (Revisiting Celebrating Excellence) 2007



The 'River' Flows to Monmouth, 2004 Parpart, Jerrie Lee (The 'River' Flows to Monmouth) 2004



Shibori, 2005 Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Susan Kristoferson (Shibori) 2005



Shiloh, 2008Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Sam Beasley (Shiloh: Morning Star Collection) 2008




Streamers of Consciousness, 2002 Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Gary Jensen (Streamers of Consciousness) 2002





Textures of Campus, 2005 Parpart, Jerrie Lee (Textures of Campus) 2005





Thomas Jefferson's Legacy, 2004 Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Library of Congress, Emily Barrow (Thomas Jefferson's Legacy) 2004




Tie One On, 2007 Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Jackson Stalley, Camila Gabaldon, Bryan Miyagishima (Tie One On: The Art of Fly Fishing) 2007




Women of WOU, 2010Parpart, Jerrie Lee, Kelly Slaughter (Women of WOU) 2010




Parpart, Jerrie Lee (WOU Music Faculty - Showcase) 2004




WWII in Arctic Alaska, 2008 Parpart, Jerrie Lee , Roben Jack Larrison (WWII in Artic Alaska) 2008



Pettenger, Mary (Model UN exhibit) 2003




Collaboration, 2010 Setziol Phillips, Monica, Dixie Pannu, Kirk Jonasson (Collaboration) 2010




Celebrating Black Women, 2005 Plec, Emily, S.A.G.E Students (Celebrating Black Women) 2005






Q




R

A Turn of the Crank, 2002 Reaves, Marilyn, Sandy Tilcock (A Turn of the Crank: The Creative Journey of Knight Library Press, University of Oregon) 2002


2010 Senior Art Students, 2010Reynolds, Amy, Bradly Meyer, Sam Dixon, Leona Hall, Paddy Brockamp, Rebecca Wollesen (2010 Senior Art Students) 2010



On & Off, 2009Reynolds, Amy, Marissa Clausen (On and Off the Page) 2009




Oregon Instructional Materials, 2010Reynolds, Amy, Carol Monders, Marissa Clausen (Oregon Instructional Materials) 2010




Shopsin's, 2009Reynolds, Amy, Marissa Clausen (Shopsin's) 2009




Soap Box, 2009 Reynolds, Amy, Marissa Clausen (Soap Box Prints 2) 2009




Sorenson Award, 2009-2010 Reynolds, Amy, Marissa Clausen (Sorenson Award: Elisa Maroney) 2009-2010




Peace Conference, 2001 Rockwell-Kincanon, Janeanne, Lotte Larsen, Diane Tarter, Suellen Johnson (Peace Conference) 2001




Mother Bear Project, 2007 Rose, Myk, Bob Hautala (Mother Bear Project) 2007



"Breaking Light," 2004 Russell, Hillary, Dan Cannon, Dale Cannon, Eileen Cotter ("Breaking Light": The Creative Life of Tom Creelan) 2004






S

Salisbury, Elizabeth (Mario & Alma Pastega Awards 2009-2010 Mark Girod, Karie Mize, Ann Barton-Brown)



Sand Mandala, 2003Samenling Monestary Monks (Sand Mandala) 2003



Post-Consumer Art Installation, 2001 Schmeder, Brandon, Laura Nunan, Andrew Kerr, Andrea Henkels Heidinger, Mark Cyphers, Rachael Bourdet, Corey Angell, Mark Cyphers (Post-Consumer Art Installation) 2001




Unguva, 2001 Schmeder
, Brandon, Jennifer Hawkins, Michelle Burr, Berill Blair, Tom Bahde (Unguva) 2001




PCAS, 2003 Shamin, Shaheena
, Deb Whitney, Sartoru Fujimoto (Professional Concerns Art Students) 2003



Women of WOU, 2010Slaughter, Kelly, Jerrie Lee Parpart (Women of WOU) 2010




Smith, Donna (Don Olcott - Showcase) 2003



Smith, Donna
(JFK -- bulletin board) 2003



Governor's Food Drive Silent Auction, 2008 Solvedt, Nora,
Sean O'Neill, Jerrie Lee Parpart, Lori Hilterbrand (Governor's Food Drive Silent Auction) 2008


From Bop Apocalypse to Blitzkrieg Bop, 2007 Speelman, Sarah
, Bryan Beck, David Ensminger (From Bop Apocalypse to Blitzkrieg Bop) 2007



Wayward, 2008 Sprinkle, Daniel
, Katelyn Moneke, Betsy McDonald, Nolan Kinney, Jennifer Ezzell, Mat Davila, Hannah Cooney, Joy Charron, Jessica Bertling, Jesus Zarate (Wayward: Traveling in the Artic) 2008


Artifacts from the University Archives, 2006 Stalley, Jackson, Jerrie Lee Parpart (Artifacts from the University Archives) 2006



Stalley, Jackson
, Bryan Miyagishima, Camilla Gabaldon, Jerrie Lee Parpart (Capitol Exhibit Show) 2005


RED Scare, 2005Stalley, Jackson
, Rebecca Mayer, Camilla Gabaldon (RED Scare) 2005




Tie One On, 2007 Stalley, Jackson
, Jerrie Lee Parpart, Camila Gabaldon, Bryan Miyagishima (Tie One On: The Art of Fly Fishing) 2007




Classroom Connections in Health and Physical Education, 2007 Stonecypher
, Linda WOU HPE Faculty (Classroom Connections in Health and Physical Education) 2007


WOU Student Foundatinos of Art Exhibit, 2002 Stromberg, Matt
(WOU Student Foundations of Art Exhibit) 2002





Celebrating Black Women, 2005 Student Advocates for Gender Equality (S.A.G.E.)
Emily Plec (Celebrating Black Women) 2005



Silent Witnesses, 2001 Student Advocates for Gender Equality (S.A.G.E.)
(Silent Witnesses) 2001



Carvings from the Arctic, 2004 Sturgeon, Keni
, Museollogy Students (Carvings from the Arctic) 2004



Subhankar Banerjee, 2004 Sturgeon, Keni
(Subhankar Banerjee) 2004





T

Part 2: PCAS, 2006 Tabachnick, Emily,
Christina Ferreria (Part 2: Senior Art Exhibit Professional Concerns Art Students) 2006


Peace Conference, 2001 Tarter, Diane
, Lotte Larsen, Suellen Johnson, Janeanne Rockwell-Kincanon (Peace Conference) 2001





PCAS, 2001 Terranova, Laura
, Yuki Kondo, Rachael Bourde (Professional Concerns Art Students) 2001



Oregon Railroad Heritage Foundation, 2007 Thompson, Timothy (Oregon Railroad Heritage Foundation) 2007



A Turn of the Crank, 2002 Tilcock, Sandy
, Marilyn Reaves (A Turn of the Crank: The Creative Journey of Knight Library Press, University of Oregon) 2002


PCAS: Overdue, 2007Toombs, Ellie
, Molly Druliner (Professional Concerns Art Students:OVERDUE) 2007



The Arkley Collection of Children's Literature from the 1800s, 2002Tripp, Carol
, Margo Jensen (The Arkley Collection of Children's Literature from the 1800s) 2002



Campus Life, 2005 Tripp, Carol
, Bryan Miyagishima, Jerrie Lee Parpart (Campus Life) 2005





Nadija-Hope, 2002Tsuda, Bennie
, Kachina Via, Louise Muscato (Nadija-Hope) 2002



Installation/Performance Art, 2002 Tyler III, John
, Scott Clendanials, Andrew Kerr, Robert Hansen, Andrea Henkles Heidinger (Installation/Performance Art ) 2002


John Tyler III, 2002-2003 Tyler III, John
(John Tyler III - "Owahee River Bend") 2002-2003





U

College of Education Connecting Teaching to Learning for 150 Years, 2006 Dana Uveland
, Mary Bucy (College of Education Connecting Teaching to Learning for 150 Years) 2006





Western Oregon University Oral History, 2006 Uveland, Dana
, Mary Bucy, students (Western Oregon University Oral History) 2006





V

Nadija-Hope, 2002 Via, Kachina
, Louise Muscato, Bennie Tsuda (Nadija-Hope) 2002





W

1936 Olympics, 2004 Wellman, Heath
(1936 Olympics: Olympic Dreams in Berlin, Germany) 2004





Access Denied, 2005 Weston, Ruth
, Jerrie Lee Parpart (Access Denied: Banned Books) 2005




Business Division, 2005 Weston, Ruth
, Jennifer Hegdal (Business Division - Showcase) 2005




Celebrate the Year of Color, 2004 Weston, Ruth
, Jerrie Lee Parpart, Jennifer Hegdal, Student Curators (Celebrate the Year of Color) 2004



Ed Dover, 2004 Weston, Ruth
, Jennifer Hegdal (Ed Dover - Showcase) 2004




FDR, 2005 Weston, Ruth
(FDR: A Presidency Revealed) 2005




Henry Hughes & Rebecca McCannell, 2005 Weston, Ruth
, Jennifer Hegdal (Henry Hughes & Rebecca McCannell - Showcase) 2005



Weston, Ruth
, Jennifer Hegdal (Mario & Alma Pastega Awards: Rob Winningham, John Henslee, Diane Baxter) 2004-2005



A Quick Sketch of Campus Buildings, 2005Weston, Ruth
, Jerrie Lee Parpart (A Quick Sketch of Campus Buildings) 2005



Rebecca McCannell & Henry Hughes, 2005Weston, Ruth
, Jennifer Hegdal (Rebecca McCannell & Henry Hughes - Showcase) 2005



Wordstock, 2005Weston, Ruth
(Wordstock) 2005





PCAS, 2003 Whitney, Deb
, Shaheena Shamim, Sartoru Fujimoto (Professional Concerns Art Students) 2003



Creating the Human Form, 2003 Willamette University
, Hallie Ford Museum of Art, Nancee Jaffee (Creating the Human Form: Figure from Ancient Mexico) 2003





Hospice, 2009Willamette Valley Hospice of Salem, (A Celebration of Life: Faces of Hospice of Salem, OR) 2009




2010 Senior Art Students, 2010Wollesen, Rebecca, Bradly Meyer, Sam Dixon, Leona Hall, Paddy Brockamp, Amy Reynolds (2010 Senior Art Students) 2010



My Books, 2010Wollesen, Rebecca (My Books) 2010




Senior Exhibition, 2002 Wood, Desire Molly Adams, Katrina Day, Erika Denbrook (Senior Exhibition) 2002




ASL English Interpreting, 2010WOU ASL English Interpreting Students, Class of 2011, Jill Baker (ASL English Interpreting) 2010





X




Y

Neng Yang Paintings, 2005-2006 Yang, Neng (Neng Yang Paintings) 2005-2006



Celebration of Excellence, 2006 Young, Niki (Celebration of Excellence) 2006



Celebration of Excellence 2, 2007 Young, Niki (Celebration of Excellence 2) 2007





Z

Wayward, 2008 Zarate, Jesus Daniel Sprinkle, Katelyn Moneke, Betsy McDonald, Nolan Kinney, Jennifer Ezzell, Mat Davila, Hannah Cooney, Joy Charron, Jessica Bertling (Wayward: Traveling in the Artic) 2008


Cornelia Paraskevas, 2005 Zentz, Ashley (Cornelia Paraskevas - Showcase) 2005





Zentz, Ashley (Mario & Alma Pastega Awards: Sharon Oberst, Lori Pagel, Eduardo Gonzalez-Viana) 2005-2006


Molly Mayhead, 2006 Zentz, Ashley (Molly Mayhead - Showcase) 2006



Outdoor Sculptures, 2006 Zentz, Ashley (Outdoor Sculptures) 2006